?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Missy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 12 entries.

Saturday, February 14th, 2004

Time:10:15 am.
Mood: energetic.
I know I've been really bad about updating here, Daddy and I have been busy and so this fell by the wayside. I'll post someday, honest. But I wanted to say:


Happy Valentine's Day DADDY!

Happy VDAY!
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, September 19th, 2003

Time:10:41 pm.
Mood: sad.
Daddie's got a headache.

I feel like being very Mommy to him when he's like that. I also wanna curl up in bed with him and make it all better by being close to him.

I'm sad cuz he's got a headache. It's not good for a Daddie to hurt.

I hope to have more to update you all with soon.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, September 18th, 2003

Time:3:56 pm.
Mood: amused.
Yay! New Icons! I love Eloise!
I'll do a real update soon. Some questions and thoughts are i my head, but I can't seem to find the words to make them come out yet.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, September 10th, 2003

Time:5:04 pm.
Mood: flirty.
Sex Stuff Behind HereCollapse )

Daddie. I love you Very very much. You're everything to me. And dead sexy. :)
Comments: Read 8 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:Heeeheehee
Time:3:07 pm.
Mood: giggly.
My inner child is six years old today

My inner child is six years old!


Look what I can do! I can walk, I can run, I can
read! I like to do stuff, and there's a whole
big world out there to do it in. Just so long
as I can take my blankie and my Daddie and my
three best friends with me, of course.


How Old is Your Inner Child?
brought to you by Quizilla

.... Okay... I editted it to say Daddie.. but.. it's true-er like that!

Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, September 4th, 2003

Subject:Just one quiz
Time:2:09 am.
Mood: amused.
I don't want this to turn into a quiz journal, and I'm gonna be working on some stories, but this amused me.

Behind HereCollapse )
Comments: Add Your Own.

Subject:*bounce*
Time:1:58 am.
Mood: giddy.
Daddie and I have been talking a lot.

Talka-talka-talka-talk.

/BUT/

I think that things are starting to get worked out!
Which is good!
We're both new at this whole thing in reality (as opposed to fantasy and online play) and so it's sooOOOooooOooo confusing at time.

I'm feeling very very optimistic tho.

I love you, Daddie.

Thank you for being there for me.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, August 29th, 2003

Subject:What do you do when...
Time:8:34 pm.
Mood: discontent.
You want your Daddie to be mean to you?

You don't really want to be a /bad/ girl, since that makes you feel all sorts of bad inside at the idea of doing, but you do want him to be.. mean for a bit..

How do you inspire that?

It seems that asking for it sort of takes the.. oomph away.. I dunno.

Ideas?
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, August 28th, 2003

Time:12:33 pm.
I added a bunch of people today... I've been trying to think of something to put here, and I have a couple of ideas but they're still brewing. :)

Thanks for adding me, and hopefully, I'll have some good things to share!

*hug!s*
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, August 20th, 2003

Subject:Heeheeehee
Time:9:43 am.
Mood: giggly.
I absolutely &heart being up before daddie some mornings. It bothers me sometimes to have to get up early, and be responsible and stuff but sometimes, waking up and having the early morning sunshine and the cats all to myself can be a wonderful thing.

I'm thinking I may post to one of the communities soon. My daddie is relatively new to the daddiebusiness. It's something he wants very much but he doens't have very much experience and I'm wondering where the other daddies out there got thier ideas, etc etc.....

*ponder* lotsa things for a girl to think about.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, August 12th, 2003

Subject::(
Time:9:47 pm.
Mood: cranky.
I want to be a sweet little girl for daddie, but the day to day grind gets me so stressed out. I know He's showing His stress in His own way, but.. I feel so overwhelmed. Sometimes I just wanna hear Him say, "That's okay babydoll, I'll take care of it." But I can't ask Him to do that. That's just not the same.

Well. What a bother of a first entry. :(

I hope other little girls out there are feeling loved and coddled tonight.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:First Entry
Time:11:05 am.
Mood: hopeful.
I'm going to be filling this journal with stories about me and my daddie.

We are both consenting adults, and this is a fantasy RP for us. If that bothers you, you don't have to read.
I'll also be talking about lessons learned, and lessons still to come, and generally keeping track of this aspect of my life, here.

That's all for now. :)
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Missy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 12 entries.